Last updated at 8:25 pm
       
Court Calendar for Wednesday, 04/25/2018
 
 
09:00 Courtroom A   Chief Judge Harwood
  16-bk-10343-BAH
  In Re: Glenn D. French
 
    Kathryn Reynolds,  Counsel for Debtor
  Steven M. Notinger, Trustee
 
 
HEARING
  23 Objection to Claim(s)  


 
09:00 Courtroom A   Chief Judge Harwood
  16-bk-11578-BAH
  In Re: Dean J. Merchant and Shannon D. Merchant
 
    Eleanor Wm Dahar,  Counsel for Debtor
  Lawrence P. Sumski, Trustee
 
 
HEARING
  58 Affidavit of Non-Compliance     59 Objection  



 
09:00 Courtroom A   Chief Judge Harwood
  17-bk-11022-BAH
  In Re: Michael J. Brazil, Jr.
 
    Paul A. Petrillo,  Counsel for Debtor
  Steven M. Notinger, Trustee
 
    Deborah A. Notinger,  Counsel for Trustee
 
HEARING
  51 Motion to Approve     50 Objection to Claim(s)  



 
09:00 Courtroom A   Chief Judge Harwood
  18-bk-10114-BAH
  In Re: Roger J. Furman
 
    Charles A. Russell,  Counsel for Debtor
  Michael S. Askenaizer, Trustee
 
    Daniel C. Proctor,  Counsel for Trustee
 
SHOW CAUSE HEARING


 
10:00 Courtroom A   Chief Judge Harwood
  16-bk-11046-BAH
  In Re: Laurie A. Montague
 
    Douglas A. G. Thornton,  Counsel for Debtor
  Lawrence P. Sumski, Trustee
 
 
HEARING
  59 Motion for Relief From Stay  


 
10:00 Courtroom A   Chief Judge Harwood
  17-bk-10304-BAH
  In Re: Douglas McCormack
 
    Mary F. Stewart,  Counsel for Debtor
  Lawrence P. Sumski, Trustee
 
 
HEARING
  42 Motion for Relief From Stay  


 
10:00 Courtroom A   Chief Judge Harwood
  17-bk-11547-BAH
  In Re: Jason W. Cote
 
    Arthur O. Gormley, III,  Counsel for Debtor
  Edmond J. Ford, Trustee
 
 
HEARING
  23 Order on Motion to Continue/Reschedule Hearing     9 Motion for Relief From Stay  



 
10:00 Courtroom A   Chief Judge Harwood
  17-bk-11581-BAH
  In Re: Joshua Roy Kingsbury, Sr. and Sharon Lee Kingsbury
 
    Kathleen E. McKenzie,  Counsel for Debtor
    Raymond J. DiLucci,  Counsel for Debtor
  Lawrence P. Sumski, Trustee
 
 
HEARING
  20 Motion for Relief From Stay  


 
10:00 Courtroom A   Chief Judge Harwood
  18-bk-10502-BAH
  In Re: Horne Excavating, LLC
 
    Peter N. Tamposi,  Counsel for Debtor
  Ann Marie Dirsa, U.S. Trustee
 
 
HEARING
  14 Motion to Use Cash Collateral  


 
11:00 Courtroom A   Chief Judge Harwood
  15-bk-11613-BAH
  In Re: John Marino, III
 
    Peter N. Tamposi,  Counsel for Debtor
  Geraldine Karonis, U.S. Trustee
 
Olga L. Gordon, Trustee
 
    Jonathan M. Horne,  Counsel for Trustee
 
HEARING
  163 Objection to Claim(s)  


 
11:00 Courtroom A   Chief Judge Harwood
  17-bk-10591-BAH
  In Re: Sanctuary Care, LLC and Sanctuary at Rye Operations, LLC
 
    Kelly J. Shanahan,  Counsel for Debtor
    Peter N. Tamposi,  Counsel for Debtor
  Geraldine Karonis, U.S. Trustee
 
Olga L. Gordon, Trustee
 
 
HEARING
  361 Motion to Approve  


 
11:00 Courtroom A   Chief Judge Harwood
  17-bk-11402-BAH
  In Re: DRB Electric, Inc.
 
    Leonard G. Deming, II,  Counsel for Debtor
  Olga L. Gordon, Trustee
 
 
HEARING
  91 Motion to Approve Compromise under Rule 9019     93 Motion to Approve  



 
11:00 Courtroom A   Chief Judge Harwood
  17-bk-11746-BAH
  In Re: John Arruda, Jr. and Cynthia Arruda
 
    David P. Azarian,  Counsel for Joint Debtor
  Olga L. Gordon, Trustee
 
 
HEARING
  22 Motion to Redeem Property of the Estate  


 
01:30 Courtroom A   Chief Judge Harwood
  17-bk-10634-BAH
  In Re: Peter A. Sierpinski
 
  PRO SE
  Geraldine Karonis, U.S. Trustee
 
Timothy P. Smith, Trustee
 
    Edmond J. Ford,  Counsel for Trustee
    Ryan M. Borden,  Counsel for Trustee
 
HEARING
  62 Motion to Extend Time, Motion Second Part  


 
01:30 Courtroom A   Chief Judge Harwood
  17-bk-11540-BAH
  In Re: Sky-Skan Incorporated
 
    Cheryl C. Deshaies,  Counsel for Debtor
    Peter N. Tamposi,  Counsel for Debtor
  Geraldine Karonis, U.S. Trustee
 
 
HEARING
  201 Motion for Examination  


 
01:30 Courtroom A   Chief Judge Harwood
  18-ap-01012-BAH
  Slowik
 
  PRO SE
v. McKenna, Sr.
 
    Eleanor Wm Dahar,  Counsel for Defendant
 
PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

HEARING
  7 Motion to Extend Time  



 
01:30 Courtroom A   Chief Judge Harwood
  18-ap-01013-BAH
  Ford
 
    Ryan M. Borden,  Counsel for Plaintiff
v. Lombardi, Jr.
 
  PRO SE
 
PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE


 
01:30 Courtroom A   Chief Judge Harwood
  18-ap-01014-BAH
  Askenaizer
 
    Edmond J. Ford,  Counsel for Plaintiff
    Richard K. McPartlin,  Counsel for Plaintiff
v. United Services Automobile Association et al
 
    Linda M. Smith,  Counsel for Defendant
    Steven Bolotin,  Counsel for Defendant
 
PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE


 
01:30 Courtroom A   Chief Judge Harwood
  18-ap-01016-BAH
  Askenaizer
 
    Edmond J. Ford,  Counsel for Plaintiff
    Marc W. McDonald,  Counsel for Plaintiff
v. Town of Bedford, New Hampshire
 
    Sabrina Beavens,  Counsel for Defendant
 
PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE


 
02:00 Courtroom A   Chief Judge Harwood
  14-bk-12285-BAH
  In Re: Lisa F. Dolan
 
    Nancy H. Michels,  Counsel for Debtor
  Lawrence P. Sumski, Trustee
 
 
HEARING
  75 Motion to Dismiss Case     77 Motion to Continue/Reschedule Hearing  



 
02:00 Courtroom A   Chief Judge Harwood
  17-bk-11545-BAH
  In Re: Spaulding Ave. Industrial Complex, LLC
 
    David P. Azarian,  Counsel for Debtor
  Geraldine Karonis, U.S. Trustee
 
 
HEARING
  41 Motion to Dismiss Case  


 
02:00 Courtroom A   Chief Judge Harwood
  18-bk-10091-BAH
  In Re: Ragged Mountain Equipment, Inc. and Hurricane Mountain Equipment LLC
 
    Deborah A. Notinger,  Counsel for Debtor
    Steven M. Notinger,  Counsel for Debtor
  Geraldine Karonis, U.S. Trustee
 
 
HEARING
  80 Motion for Conditional Use of Cash Collateral  


 
 
Court Calendar for Thursday, 04/26/2018
 
 
NO SCHEDULED HEARINGS